(07) 4773 3036, 64 Thuringowa Drive Kirwan 4817 [email protected]

Privacy Policy

Beau Shea Massage and Beauty ABN: 85 712 346 are committed to protecting the information about you that we collect, store and use when you provide it to us on our website: https://massagebeauty.com.au  and on our Client Contact forms.

We manage your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 which govern how organisations collect, hold, use and disclose personal information. The APPs also give you rights to know what information an organisation holds about you, and a right to correct it if it is wrong. This document describes how we manage any personal information we have collected about you from the Site.

By accessing the Site and entering your details on via ‘contact us’, subscribing to our mailing list, or engaging us to provide services to you, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information Collection and Use

Beau Shea Massage and Beauty collects personally identifiable information about you, provided such information is given on a voluntary basis.

  • Such information includes:
  • your name;
  • your contact details such as your telephone number, physical address and email address; and
  • payment details.

What we do with Your Personal Information

We collect, hold and use your personal information for a number of purposes. We use this information that we collect to:

  • assist us in providing services to you;
  • contact you or respond to your queries; and
  • send out SMS text to remind you of your appointment times

General uses

We may use the information that we collect from you:

  • to advertise our services
  • for our internal administrative, marketing requirements
  • for purposes that are expressly permitted under any agreement with you.

 Disclosure of my personal information

We do not disclose contact information about you publicly or to other third parties by us unless it is authorised or required by law, or as otherwise outlined in this policy.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Marketing Material

We may use your personal information to provide you with material, promotions and communications from time to time about services available to you from us.T his information will only come from us. We will not on-sell your personal information to other providers.

You may opt out of receiving promotional materials from us at any time by contacting us at [email protected]  or by following the ‘unsubscribe’ link on the relevant promotional emails.

Protecting and Maintaining Personal Information

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the information we hold about you from unauthorised access, use and disclosure, however, we cannot guarantee that our systems and stored data will be completely free from third party interception or are free from corruption.

If you have concerns

If you have any concerns about how we handle your personal information or require further information, please contact us at [email protected]

Contact Us

Beau Shea Massage and Beauty

ABN: 85 712 346 687

64 Thuringowa Drive, Kirwan QLD 4817

Phone: 07 47 733 036